Past Presidents and Award Recipients

Past Presidents
James B. Alinder 1967-1968
Mary McKinney 1994-1995
Kenneth W. Phillips 1968-1969
Aldanzo L. Pratt 1995-1996
I. Douglas Turner 1969-1970
Richard D. Wilder 1996-1997
W. Harvey Sharron 1970-1971
Wayne Bodiford 1997-1998
David L. Hartshorn 1971-1972
Evelyn Nelson 1998-1999
Donald M. Baldwin 1972-1973
Kurt Wolf 1999-2000
Donald G. Smading 1973-1974
Richard Ritzman 2000-2001
George A. Goldsmith 1974-1975
Cindy Lewis 2001-2002
Laurence L. Benson 1975-1976
Leonard Gude 2002-2003
Rufus Jefferson 1976-1977
Nathan Basford 2003-2004
M. Elizabeth Sweeney 1977-1978
Ronald Anderson 2004-2005
William Gentry 1978-1979
Ruth Strum 2005-2006
A. Larry Arnold 1979-1980
Tom Judge/Ruth Strum 2006-2007
Ronald A. Hammond 1980-1981
Wayne Bodiford 2007-2008
Preston D. Rosser 1981-1982
William Healy 2008-2009
E. Edward Marsh 1982-1983
Rebecca Lydick 2009-2010
David M. Bodwell 1983-1984
Nathan Basford 2010-2011
Evelyn A. "Sis" Sebree 1984-1985
Allison Beaver 2011-2012
Verona "Ronnie" Oard 1985-1986
Nathan Basford 2012-2013
Alton W. Royal 1986-1987
Wayne Kruger 2013-2014
Judith C. Marty 1987-1988
Stephanie Watson 2014-2015
Judith S. Berson 1988-1989
 
William K. Spiers 1989-1990
 
Karen L. Fooks 1990-1991
 
Peggy Loewy-Wellisch 1991-1992
 
Ray Pranske 1992-1993
 
Claudia Geary 1993-1994
 
 
Honorary Lifetime Members
Kingston Johns Evelyn A. "Sis" Sebree
Kermit J. Silverwood A. Larry Arnold
George H. Goldsmith (Deceased) Judith S. Berson
William Armstrong (Deceased) Clint Cooper
Doris Bastel (Deceased) Olga Moas
David L. Harsthorn Alton W. Royal
Laurence L. Benson Preston D. Rosser
William E. Gentry (Deceased) M. Elizabeth Sweeney
Helen Fraed Verona L. "Ronnie" Oard
E. Edward Marsh Rickie Knobel (Deceased)
Carrie Tutson (Deceased) Myra Winkler
Bill Baker Ida Sue Johnson
Margaret Morris Carol Kennedy
Judith C. Marty Joan Buchanan
I. Douglas Turner Ernie Smith
 
Lifetime Service Recognition Award
John Walker 1992 Roger Wieland 2004
Jim Kennedy 1992 Tony Gordon 2004
Jane Feehan 1994 Robert Sterling 2004
Cliff McGriff 1995 Victoria Musielak 2006
Laura Calvis 1996 Rosa Rawlings 2006
Reuben Sitton 1996  Nellie James 2006
Mary Willis 1996 Wanda Boggs 2006
Dan Smith 1996 Elizabeth "Bessie" Cantarero 2006
Geri Castora (Deceased) 1999 Marsha Hummerick Kelly 2006
Elnora McCoggle 2002 Carol Lawrence 2006
Ray Bennett 2002 Effie Ophelia Ball 2006
Joye M. Beneyfield 2004 Shirley Witchley 2006
Tom Szmykowska 2004 Pat Mumaw 2007
 
Certificate of Appreciation Award
Don Smading 1981 Florida Senator, Carrie Meek 1991
Florida Senator, Carrie Meek 1986 Dr. Mark Allen Poisel, Ed. D 2000
Congressman, Lawrence Smith 1986 Danny Quagliatta 2004
Dr. Lynda Davis 1986  
 
Distinguished Service Award
Don Smading 1984 Dallas Martin 1992
Ernest Smith 1984 Richard T. Lutz 1993
Jeanne Burke 1986 John A. Agett 1997
Claudia Geary 1986 Fred Sellers 1998
Jerome Lee 1986 Martin J. Carney 2000
James Carr 1987 Richard D. Wilder 2001
Larry Floyd 1987 Claude Collier 2002
Bob Henker 1987 Kathy Campbell 2004
Ines Twomey 1989 Leonard Gude 2007
 
powered by MemberClicks